Konzerte

13.01.2016 – Mittwoch – Graz, Austria
19:30 / Musikverein Graz, Stephaniesaal
Per Rundberg, piano
Repertoire: Andrew Thomas, José María Sánchez Verdú, Martin Grubinger, John Psathas, Michel Camilo, Bruno Hartl
24.01.2016 – Sonntag – Wolfsburg, Germany
18:30 / Theater Wolfsburg
Staatsorchester Braunschweig
Ariel Zuckermann, cond.
Repertoire: Avner Dorman, Concerto for Percussion and Orchestra "Frozen in Time"
27.01.2016 – Mittwoch – Leipzig, Germany
20:00 / Gewandhaus Leipzig
Gewandhaus Orchester
Thomas Søndergård, cond.
Repertoire: Kalevi Aho, Sieidi
28.01.2016 – Donnerstag – Leipzig, Germany
20:00 / Gewandhaus Leipzig
Gewandhaus Orchester
Thomas Søndergård, cond.
Repertoire: Kalevi Aho, Sieidi
29.01.2016 – Freitag – Leipzig, Germany
20:00 / Gewandhaus Leipzig
Gewandhaus Orchester
Thomas Søndergård, cond.
Repertoire: Kalevi Aho, Sieidi
03.02.2016 – Mittwoch – Basel, Switzerland
19:30 / Stadtcasino, Musiksaal
Sinfonieorchester Basel
Diego Matheuz, cond.
Repertoire: Tan Dun, The Tears of Nature (Percussion Concerto, 2012)
04.02.2016 – Donnerstag – Basel, Switzerland
10:00 / Stadtcasino, Musiksaal
Sinfonieorchester Basel
Diego Matheuz, cond.
Repertoire: Tan Dun, The Tears of Nature (Percussion Concerto, 2012)
07.02.2016 – Sonntag – Baden-Baden, Germany
18:00 / Festspielhaus Baden-Baden
Sinfonie Orchester Basel
Diego Matheuz, cond.
Repertoire: tbc
18.02.2016 – Donnerstag – Seville, Spain
20:30 / Teatro de la Maestranza
Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla
John Axelrod, cond.
Repertoire: Avner Dorman, Concerto for Percussion and Orchestra "Frozen in Time"
19.02.2016 – Freitag – Seville, Spain
20:30 / Teatro de la Maestranza
Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla
John Axelrod, cond.
Repertoire: Avner Dorman, Concerto for Percussion and Orchestra "Frozen in Time"
09.03.2016 – Mittwoch – Brussels, Belgium
20:00 / Palais des Beaux Arts, Henry le Bœuf Hall
Radio Filharmonisch Orkest Holland
Diego Matheuz, cond.
Repertoire: Tan Dun, The Tears of Nature (Percussion Concerto, 2012)
11.03.2016 – Freitag – Utrecht, Holland
20:15 / Tivoli/Vredenburg
Radio Filharmonisch Orkest Holland
Diego Matheuz, cond.
Repertoire: Tan Dun, The Tears of Nature (Percussion Concerto, 2012)
12.03.2016 – Samstag – Frankfurt (Main), Germany
23:00 / Alte Oper Frankfurt
HR Sinfonieorchester
Christian Macelaru, cond.
Repertoire: Tan Dun, Martin Smolka
13.03.2016 – Sonntag – Frankfurt (Main), Germany
18:00 / Hessischer Rundfunk, Sendesaal
HR Sinfonieorchester
Vasily Petrenko, cond.
Repertoire: Michel Camilo, Keiko Abe, Antonio Carlos Jobim, Iannis Xenakis, Joe Zawinul
17.03.2016 – Donnerstag – Frankfurt (Main), Germany
19:00 / Alte Oper Frankfurt
HR Sinfonieorchester
Vasily Petrenko, cond.
Repertoire: Peter Eötvös, Speaking Drums (for Percussion Solo and Orchestra)
18.03.2016 – Freitag – Frankfurt (Main), Germany
20:00 / Alte Oper Frankfurt
HR Sinfonieorchester
Vasily Petrenko, cond.
Repertoire: Peter Eötvös, Speaking Drums (for Percussion Solo and Orchestra)
20.03.2016 – Sonntag – Warsaw, Poland
Sinfonietta Cracovia; Gabor Boldoczki, trumpet
22.04.2016 – Freitag – St. Pölten, Austria
19:30 / Festspielhaus St. Pölten
Ferzan & Ferhan Önder, piano
Heinz Ferlesch, cond.
Repertoire: Fazil Say, The Bells (Oratorio based on a poem by Edgar Allan Poe)
24.04.2016 – Sonntag – Budapest, Hungary
Palace of Arts, National Concert Hall
Ferzan & Ferhan Önder, piano
Heinz Ferlesch, cond.
28.04.2016 – Donnerstag – Heidelberg, Germany
19:30 / Kongresshaus Stadthalle
The Percussive Planet Ensemble; Thomas Hampson, baritone
Repertoire: George Crumb, John Corigliano, Sting, A Tribute to Frank Sinatra
04.05.2016 – Mittwoch – Prague, Czech Republic
19:30 / Rudolfinum
Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
Peter Eötvös, cond.
Repertoire: Peter Eötvös, Speaking Drums (for Percussion Solo and Orchestra)
05.05.2016 – Donnerstag – Prague, Czech Republic
19:30 / Rudolfinum
Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
Peter Eötvös, cond.
Repertoire: Peter Eötvös, Speaking Drums (for Percussion Solo and Orchestra)
06.05.2016 – Freitag – Prague, Czech Republic
19:30 / Rudolfinum
Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
Peter Eötvös, cond.
Repertoire: Peter Eötvös, Speaking Drums (for Percussion Solo and Orchestra)
13.05.2016 – Freitag – Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
20:00 / Heinz Hall
Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra
Manfred Honeck, cond.
Repertoire: Bruno Hartl, Concerto for Multi-Percussion and Orchestra, op. 23
14.05.2016 – Samstag – Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
20:00 / Heinz Hall
Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra
Manfred Honeck, cond.
Repertoire: Bruno Hartl, Concerto for Multi-Percussion and Orchestra, op. 23
15.05.2016 – Sonntag – Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (USA)
14:30 / Heinz Hall
Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra
Manfred Honeck, cond.
Repertoire: Bruno Hartl, Concerto for Multi-Percussion and Orchestra, op. 23
20.05.2016 – Freitag – Hannover, Germany
19:30 / Hannover Congress Centrum, Kuppelsaal
Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra
Manfred Honeck, cond.
Repertoire: Bruno Hartl, Concerto for Multi-Percussion and Orchestra, op. 23
26.05.2016 – Donnerstag – Vienna, Austria
19:30 / Musikverein
Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra
Manfred Honeck, cond.
Repertoire: Bruno Hartl, Concerto for Multi-Percussion and Orchestra, op. 23
03.06.2016 – Freitag – Berlin, Germany
11:00 / Haus des Rundfunks
Rundfunk Sinfonie Orchester Berlin
Marko Letonja, cond.
Repertoire: Tan Dun, Peter Eötvös
05.06.2016 – Sonntag – Berlin, Germany
20:00 / Konzerthaus Berlin
Rundfunk Sinfonie Orchester Berlin
Marko Letonja, cond.
Repertoire: Tan Dun, Peter Eötvös
10.06.2016 – Freitag – New York, New York (USA)
19:00 / David Geffen Hall
New York Philharmonic
Alan Gilbert, cond.
Repertoire: John Corigliano, The Conjurer for Percussion and Orchestra
19.06.2016 – Sonntag – Karlsruhe, Germany
11:00 / Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Badische Staatskapelle
Justin Brown, cond.
Repertoire: Avner Dorman, Concerto for Percussion and Orchestra "Frozen in Time"
20.06.2016 – Montag – Karlsruhe, Germany
20:00 / Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Badische Staatskapelle
Justin Brown, cond.
Repertoire: Avner Dorman, Concerto for Percussion and Orchestra "Frozen in Time"
21.06.2016 – Dienstag – Karlsruhe, Germany
20:00 / Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Badische Staatskapelle
Justin Brown, cond.
Repertoire: Avner Dorman, Concerto for Percussion and Orchestra "Frozen in Time"
25.06.2016 – Samstag – Vienna, Austria
19:30 / Wiener Konzerthaus
The Percussive Planet Ensemble
Repertoire: Martin Grubinger, Milt Jackson, Astor Piazzolla, Alfred James Ellis, Joe Zawinul, Michel Camilo, Antonio Carlos Jobim, Jaco Pastorius
04.07.2016 – Montag – Bad Kissingen, Germany
19:00 / Luitpoldpark Bad Kissingen
The Percussive Planet Ensemble
Repertoire: Martin Grubinger, Milt Jackson, Astor Piazzolla, Alfred James Ellis, Joe Zawinul, Michel Camilo, Antonio Carlos Jobim, Jaco Pastorius
08.07.2016 – Freitag – Burghausen, Germany
20:00 / Wackerhalle Burghausen
The Percussive Planet Ensemble
Repertoire: Martin Grubinger, Milt Jackson, Astor Piazzolla, Alfred James Ellis, Joe Zawinul, Michel Camilo, Antonio Carlos Jobim, Jaco Pastorius
13.07.2016 – Mittwoch – Shanghai, China
The Percussive Planet Ensemble
Martin Grubinger, Milt Jackson, Astor Piazzolla, Alfred James Ellis, Joe Zawinul, Michel Camilo, Antonio Carlos Jobim, Jaco Pastorius
15.07.2016 – Freitag – Bad Kissingen, Germany
Orchestre National de Lyon
Andris Poga, cond.
Repertoire: Tan Dun, The Tears of Nature (Percussion Concerto, 2012)
16.07.2016 – Samstag – Linz, Austria
The Percussive Planet Ensemble
Repertoire: Martin Grubinger, Milt Jackson, Astor Piazzolla, Alfred James Ellis, Joe Zawinul, Michel Camilo, Antonio Carlos Jobim, Jaco Pastorius